Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, COLORS (ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


