Is St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh pasteurised semi-skimmed goat's milk
fresh pasteurised semi-skimmed goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Goat's Milk
Check St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
St Helen's Fresh Semi Skimmed Goats Milk 1 Litre is available at 3 retailers
TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Milk · Bottle
Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


