Is Great Value 0% Milkfat Small Curd Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 24 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a creamy small curd texture; also commonly used in salads, fruit bowls, baking, dips and spreads, or as a topping or snack. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and value, praising versatility while occasionally reporting watery separation or variable curd firmness across different stores and seasons.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly tangy flavor with a creamy small curd texture; also commonly used in salads, fruit bowls, baking, dips and spreads, or as a topping or snack. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and value, praising versatility while occasionally reporting watery separation or variable curd firmness across different stores and seasons.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate (Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Cultures
Check Great Value 0% Milkfat Small Curd Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 0% Milkfat Small Curd Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value 0% Milkfat Small Curd Fat Free Cottage Cheese, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


