Is Great Value 1% Milkfat Lowfat Cottage Cheese Small Curd Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- carbon dioxide
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Carbon Dioxide (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value 1% Milkfat Lowfat Cottage Cheese Small Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 1% Milkfat Lowfat Cottage Cheese Small Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


