Is Great Value, 1% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Whey, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Hydroxide Potassium Sorbate, Carbon Dioxide, Color Added, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes
Check Great Value, 1% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value, 1% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value, 1% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 48 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSalad


