Is Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 3 lbs, 12 Count (Frozen) Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen burgers offer a savory, juicy profile with a browned sear and tender, slightly coarse texture; reviewers note consistent patty size and convenience for grilling, pan‑frying, or backyard cookouts. Common comments cite satisfactory flavor, some shrinkage during cooking, occasional dryness when overcooked, and variable thawing from frozen storage and handling.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% pure beef patties
100% pure beef patties
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen burgers offer a savory, juicy profile with a browned sear and tender, slightly coarse texture; reviewers note consistent patty size and convenience for grilling, pan‑frying, or backyard cookouts. Common comments cite satisfactory flavor, some shrinkage during cooking, occasional dryness when overcooked, and variable thawing from frozen storage and handling.
Ingredients
100% Pure Beef Patties
Check Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 3 lbs, 12 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 3 lbs, 12 Count (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 3 lbs, 12 Count (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


