Is Great Value 100% Whole Grain Quick Oats, 18 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Mild toasted-oat flavor with a quick-cooking, fine texture that yields a smooth, creamy porridge; reviewers note fast preparation and consistent results. Commonly used for breakfast oatmeal, baking, smoothies, pancakes, and as a thickener. Customers cite good value, convenience, and occasional concern about a slightly mushy finish in certain batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild toasted-oat flavor with a quick-cooking, fine texture that yields a smooth, creamy porridge; reviewers note fast preparation and consistent results. Commonly used for breakfast oatmeal, baking, smoothies, pancakes, and as a thickener. Customers cite good value, convenience, and occasional concern about a slightly mushy finish in certain batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats
Check Great Value 100% Whole Grain Quick Oats, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 100% Whole Grain Quick Oats, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Great Value 100% Whole Grain Quick Oats, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


