Is Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain whole wheat flour including germ
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including Germ, Water, Yeast*, Sugar, Wheat Gluten*, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin. * Order May Vary. Contains: Soy . Wheat. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


