Is Great Value 7 Grams Protein Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut and Honey Spread, 16 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanuts butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, roasted-flavored creamy spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture that reviewers say works well on toast, sandwiches, and in baking. Customers commonly praise its flavor and value, noting occasional oil separation and variable sweetness; texture is generally smooth but some report slight grittiness after storage, especially during warm storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COTTONSEED OIL, RAPESEED], MOLASSES, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, HONEY.

Check Great Value 7 Grams Protein Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut and Honey Spread, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value 7 Grams Protein Honey Roasted Creamy Peanut and Honey Spread, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast