Is Great Value All Natural Sour Cream, 8 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, tangy and creamy in texture, this 8 oz container is commonly used as a dollop on baked potatoes, tacos and soups or stirred into dips, dressings and sauces. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and texture, while some report packaging leaks and occasional variability in freshness across retailers and batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, tangy and creamy in texture, this 8 oz container is commonly used as a dollop on baked potatoes, tacos and soups or stirred into dips, dressings and sauces. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and texture, while some report packaging leaks and occasional variability in freshness across retailers and batches.
Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Milk, Enzymes
Check Great Value All Natural Sour Cream, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value All Natural Sour Cream, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Great Value All Natural Sour Cream, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


