Is Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Great Value Almond Bark is a vanilla flavored coating that is highly regarded for its ease of use. People appreciate the convenience it offers. The bark is known to be very sweet, although some individuals find it too sweet. Overall, Great Value Almond Bark is a popular choice for those seeking a sweet coating option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingBaking