Is GREAT VALUE, APPLE BLASTS, SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- palmitate
- +3 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN CEREAL, COLOR (YELLOW 6, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BLUE 1, RED 40, ANNATTO EXTRACT), DEHYDRATED APPLE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), REDUCED IRON, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check GREAT VALUE, APPLE BLASTS, SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, APPLE BLASTS, SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
About this product
Cereal · Granule


