Is Great Value Apple Mixed Berry Unsweetened Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour ascorbic acid
natural flavour ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples . Water . Blueberry purée · Raspberry purée · Strawberry purée concentrate · Vegetable juice concentrate (black carrot, red cabbage) · Natural flavour · Ascorbic acid.
Check Great Value Apple Mixed Berry Unsweetened Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Apple Mixed Berry Unsweetened Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


