Is Great Value Asian Appetizer Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls: Cabbage, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Carrots, Green Beans, Water Chestnuts, Corn, Peas, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Sesame Oil, Spice, Contains: Sesame, Eggs, Wheat, May Contain: Milk, Soy, Mustard, Mini Beef And Pork Egg Rolls: Enriched Wheat Flour, Cabbage, Cooked Seasoned Ground Beef (Beef, Water, Salt, Spice Extract), Celery, Cooked Seasoned Ground Pork (Pork, Water, Salt, Spice Extract), Spices, Sodium Propionate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Contains: Eggs, Mustard, Pork Potstickers: Enriched Wheat Flour, Liquid Egg White, Dehydrated Garlic, Wheat, May Contain: Sesame, Milk, Mustard, Breaded Chicken Bites: Chicken Breast Pieces, Salt, Contains: Eggs, Mustard

Check Great Value Asian Appetizer Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Asian Appetizer Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep