Is Great Value Baby Dill Pickles Pescatarian?

Description
Small, crisp spears offer a pronounced dill tang and firm, satisfying crunch, commonly used as snacks, burger or sandwich toppings, or sliced into salads and relish. Customers note consistently reliable flavor and value, with occasional variability in crunch and tartness, making them a practical, versatile pantry pick for casual occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, crisp spears offer a pronounced dill tang and firm, satisfying crunch, commonly used as snacks, burger or sandwich toppings, or sliced into salads and relish. Customers note consistently reliable flavor and value, with occasional variability in crunch and tartness, making them a practical, versatile pantry pick for casual occasions.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Mustard), Spice Extract, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Colour (Tartrazine), Contains: Mustard, May Contain: Sulphites
Check Great Value Baby Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Baby Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Baby Dill Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


