Is Great Value Bacon Style Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey skin
  • turkey

turkey skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Turkey skin, Water, Salt, Potato starch, Sugars (cane sugar, smoked sugar), Sodium phosphate, Smoke flavour, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. May contain: Eggs.

Check Great Value Bacon Style Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go