Is Great Value Barbecue Flavoured Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
- dextrose
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes Canola And/or Corn And/or Sunflower Oil · Seasoning (sugars [sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Fancy And/or Blackstrap Molasses, Corn Maltodextrin], Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Natural Smoke Flavour). May Contain: Milk, Soy, Mustard.
Check Great Value Barbecue Flavoured Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Barbecue Flavoured Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


