Is Great Value Beans with Pork and Molasses Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, Pork Fat, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Mustard, Spices, Garlic Powder. Contains: Mustard. May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Great Value Beans with Pork and Molasses against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go