Is Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat Vegan?

Description
Great Value Beef Burgers 85 lean 15 fat are known for their nutritional composition, with 85% lean meat and 15% fat content. However, consumer feedback indicates that these burgers are not well-received in terms of taste and texture. People have expressed dissatisfaction with the flavor profile, finding it unpalatable. Additionally, the texture of the burgers has been described as unpleasant. These facts suggest that while the product may offer a favorable nutritional balance, it falls short in terms of taste and texture, according to consumer opinions.
Why it's not vegan
- 100% pure beef
100% pure beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Beef Burgers 85 lean 15 fat are known for their nutritional composition, with 85% lean meat and 15% fat content. However, consumer feedback indicates that these burgers are not well-received in terms of taste and texture. People have expressed dissatisfaction with the flavor profile, finding it unpalatable. Additionally, the texture of the burgers has been described as unpleasant. These facts suggest that while the product may offer a favorable nutritional balance, it falls short in terms of taste and texture, according to consumer opinions.
Ingredients
100% Pure Beef.
Check Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


