Is Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat Vegetarian?

Description
Great Value Beef Burgers 85 lean 15 fat are known for their nutritional composition, with 85% lean meat and 15% fat content. However, consumer feedback indicates that these burgers are not well-received in terms of taste and texture. People have expressed dissatisfaction with the flavor profile, finding it unpalatable. Additionally, the texture of the burgers has been described as unpleasant. These facts suggest that while the product may offer a favorable nutritional balance, it falls short in terms of taste and texture, according to consumer opinions.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% pure beef
100% pure beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Beef Burgers 85 lean 15 fat are known for their nutritional composition, with 85% lean meat and 15% fat content. However, consumer feedback indicates that these burgers are not well-received in terms of taste and texture. People have expressed dissatisfaction with the flavor profile, finding it unpalatable. Additionally, the texture of the burgers has been described as unpleasant. These facts suggest that while the product may offer a favorable nutritional balance, it falls short in terms of taste and texture, according to consumer opinions.
Ingredients
100% Pure Beef.
Check Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


