Is Great Value Beef Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Packaged frozen patties deliver a straightforward savory flavor with a mildly seasoned profile; texture reviewers describe as tender yet occasionally coarse, with moderate juiciness. Commonly grilled or pan-fried for weeknight dinners, backyard barbecues, and sandwiches. Reviewers note convenience, consistent cooking performance, and occasional variability in patty thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Seasoning (salt, Mustard, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Garlic Powder). Contains: Soy, Mustard. May Contain: Milk, Wheat.

Check Great Value Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Great Value Beef Burgers | Spoonful