Is Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- provolone cheese
- asiago cheese
- nonfat milk
- diced mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low-moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC, BASIL, GARLIC FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
BOLD CUT two cheese italian shredded blend of whole milk low-moisture mozzarella & smoked provolone cheeses
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


