Is Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- asiago cheese
- nonfat milk
- provolone cheese
- diced mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low-moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- natural flavor
- enzymes
asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC, BASIL, GARLIC FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
BOLD CUT two cheese italian shredded blend of whole milk low-moisture mozzarella & smoked provolone cheeses
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


