Is Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OLIVE POMACE OIL, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GARLIC, BASIL, GARLIC FLAVOR (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Bianca Topped With Garlic Olive Oil Blend, Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Provolone Cheese Asiago Cheese and Basil Wood Fired Pizza, Bianca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
BOLD CUT two cheese italian shredded blend of whole milk low-moisture mozzarella & smoked provolone cheeses
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


