Is Great Value Big Honey Buns Iced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron,Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), water, yeast, corn starch, dextrose, distilled monoglycerides, salt, soy flour, calcium carbonate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), cinnamon, bleached wheat flour, soy lecithin, agar, titanium dioxide (color), DATEM, enzymes, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, wheat starch, artificial flavor, turmeric (color), annatto (color), dry honey, calcium propionate (preservative), sodium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative). Contains wheat and soy. May contain traces of milk.

Check Great Value Big Honey Buns Iced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go