Is Great Value Big Honey Buns Iced Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron,Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil and soybean oil), water, yeast, corn starch, dextrose, distilled monoglycerides, salt, soy flour, calcium carbonate, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), cinnamon, bleached wheat flour, soy lecithin, agar, titanium dioxide (color), DATEM, enzymes, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, wheat starch, artificial flavor, turmeric (color), annatto (color), dry honey, calcium propionate (preservative), sodium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative). Contains wheat and soy. May contain traces of milk.

Check Great Value Big Honey Buns Iced against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go