Is Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Cranberries*, Cheese Culture, Lemon Peel, Salt, Blueberries*, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Lemon Oil, *dried. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


