Is Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Cranberries*, Cheese Culture, Lemon Peel, Salt, Blueberries*, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Lemon Oil, *dried. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Blueberry & Lemon Zest Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


