Is Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry flavor with a glossy, spoonable, jam-like texture studded with whole or soft berries, often used to fill pies or serve as topping for pancakes, waffles, ice cream and yogurt. Reviews commonly cite consistent berry pieces, versatility and convenience, with occasional notes about sweetness level or thickness and texture.

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry flavor with a glossy, spoonable, jam-like texture studded with whole or soft berries, often used to fill pies or serve as topping for pancakes, waffles, ice cream and yogurt. Reviews commonly cite consistent berry pieces, versatility and convenience, with occasional notes about sweetness level or thickness and texture.
Ingredients
Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


