Is Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart blueberry flavor with a glossy, spoonable, jam-like texture studded with whole or soft berries, often used to fill pies or serve as topping for pancakes, waffles, ice cream and yogurt. Reviews commonly cite consistent berry pieces, versatility and convenience, with occasional notes about sweetness level or thickness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberries, Water, Sugar, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Blueberry Pie Filling or Topping, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
BakingTopping