Is Great Value Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Flavour, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, May Contain: Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Mustard
Check Great Value Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


