Is Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked Gluten Free?

Description
Smoked, fully cooked ham offers a pronounced smoky flavor and tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers report easy slicing and quick reheating for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles, and holiday trays. Common review themes note convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variation in slice thickness across packages. Some buyers mention reheating tips.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavour
- smoke flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked, fully cooked ham offers a pronounced smoky flavor and tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers report easy slicing and quick reheating for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles, and holiday trays. Common review themes note convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variation in slice thickness across packages. Some buyers mention reheating tips.
Ingredients
Pork Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Glucose Solids, Flavour, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Smoke. Coated With Collagen. May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


