Is Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked Vegetarian?

Description
Smoked, fully cooked ham offers a pronounced smoky flavor and tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers report easy slicing and quick reheating for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles, and holiday trays. Common review themes note convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variation in slice thickness across packages. Some buyers mention reheating tips.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork water
- coated with collagen
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked, fully cooked ham offers a pronounced smoky flavor and tender yet slightly firm texture. Consumers report easy slicing and quick reheating for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles, and holiday trays. Common review themes note convenient preparation, consistent taste, and occasional variation in slice thickness across packages. Some buyers mention reheating tips.
Ingredients
Pork Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Glucose Solids, Flavour, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Smoke. Coated With Collagen. May Contain: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Meat Protein Fully Cooked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


