Is Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- coated with collagen
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
coated with collagen
potassium lactate
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, water, sugars (sugar, glucose solids, dextrose), potassium lactate, salt, flavours, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavour, smoke. Coated with collagen.
Check Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Boneless Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


