Is Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An instant chocolate pudding and pie filling mix delivers rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that sets firmer when chilled. Common uses include quick desserts, no-bake pies, parfaits and toppings. Customer reviews frequently cite easy preparation, convenience and value, while some note variability in flavor intensity and thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder processed with Alkali, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% or less of Calcium Sulfate, Mono- and Diglycerides (contains Propyl Gallate and Citric Acid as Antioxidants), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Aspartame* (Sweetener), Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Cornstarch, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), *Phenylketonurics: contains Phenylalanine

Check Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping