Is Great Value Brown Sugar BBQ Dry Rub Chicken Wings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- part skim milk
- water
- buttermilk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breaded Chicken Wings: Chicken Wings (winglets And Drumettes), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavour, Spice, Contains: Wheatmay Contain: Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Soy, Mustard, Buttermilk Ranch Sauce: Water, Buttermilk (part Skim Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Milk, Mustard, Modified Milk, Garlic, Canola Oil, Seasoning (yeast Extract, Milk), Spices, Herbs, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Contains: Milk, Mustard, Brown Sugar Bbq Dry Rub: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Spice, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Parsley, Soy Sauce (wheat, Water, Soybeans, Salt), Silicon Dioxide, Caramel Colour, Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavour, Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Great Value Brown Sugar BBQ Dry Rub Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Brown Sugar BBQ Dry Rub Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


