Is Great Value Buffalo Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
- natural tabasco flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Natural Tabasco Flavour, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Natural Butter Flavour. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.
Check Great Value Buffalo Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Buffalo Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


