Is Great Value Burnin' Hot Potato Chips Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • barley flour

barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains one or more of the following: Corn, Sunflower, or Canola Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Barley Flour, Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Red 40 Lake, Onion Powder, Spice, Cottonseed Oil, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Natural Smoke Flavor.

Check Great Value Burnin' Hot Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Great Value Burnin' Hot Potato Chips | Spoonful