Is Great Value Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Cream (Cream, Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Polysorbate 80), Onions, Butter, Sugar, Chicken Blend (Chicken, Water, Salt, Potato Flour, Flavour, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Carrot Powder, Spices, Turmeric, Spice Extract), Lemon Juice, Seasoning Blend (Spices, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Colour, Beet Powder, Papain), Modified Corn Starch, Yellow Sugar, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Flavour, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cilantro, Canola Oil, Coriander, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Colour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Disodium Edta, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Wheat, Mustard

Check Great Value Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep