Is Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEY, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY FLOUR.
Check Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


