Is Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEY, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY FLOUR.
Check Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Butter Flavor Jumbo Biscuits, 16 oz, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


