Is Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 count, 7.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), White Corn Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Potassium Chloride, Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Citric Acid And Tbhq, Artificial Flavors, Soy Flou
Check Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 count, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 count, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Buttermilk Biscuits, 10 count, 7.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


