Is Great Value Caesar Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, White Vinegar, Soya Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Salt, Fava Bean Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Flour, Disodium Edta, Garlic Extract, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Roasted Garlic Powder, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast. Contains Soy, Wheat, Mustard. May contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Sulphites.

Check Great Value Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping