Is Great Value Caramel Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Molasses
Check Great Value Caramel Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Caramel Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Caramel Cappuccino Mix Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


