Is Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • modified milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Water, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Caramel Flavour, Caramel Colour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Active Bacterial Culture (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500Dcu)), Carrageenan, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat,provides 1 Billion B, Lactis Hn019 (Lyo 500 Dcu), Cfu Per 80Serving, Provides Live Microorganisms That Contribute To Healthy Gut Flora

Check Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Caramel Greek Yogurt Smoothie Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie