Is Great Value Caribbean-Style Jerk Marinade, 12.25 fl oz Oat Free?

Description
Bold Caribbean inspired jerk flavor delivers warm heat and smoky tang in a smooth, pourable marinade that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used for marinating chicken, pork, seafood, and grilled vegetables, reviewers cite convenient packaging, noticeable flavor, variable heat intensity, and generally good value for everyday cooking at home.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold Caribbean inspired jerk flavor delivers warm heat and smoky tang in a smooth, pourable marinade that coats proteins and vegetables evenly. Commonly used for marinating chicken, pork, seafood, and grilled vegetables, reviewers cite convenient packaging, noticeable flavor, variable heat intensity, and generally good value for everyday cooking at home.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Including Allspice, Chili Pepper, And Cilantro), Contains Less Than 2% Of Papaya Puree, Onion Powder, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Lime Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Tamarind, Paprika Oleoresin (For Color), Color Added
Check Great Value Caribbean-Style Jerk Marinade, 12.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Caribbean-Style Jerk Marinade, 12.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Caribbean-Style Jerk Marinade, 12.25 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


