Is Great Value Catfish Skinless Fillet Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Catfish Containing A Solution Of Up To 15% (water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt). Contains Catfish.

Check Great Value Catfish Skinless Fillet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Catfish Skinless Fillet is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingBaking