Is Great Value Chai Latte K-cups, Tea Pods, 18 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey, Instant Tea, Refinery Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Spice, Dipotassium Phosphate, Honey Solids, Sucralose
Check Great Value Chai Latte K-cups, Tea Pods, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chai Latte K-cups, Tea Pods, 18 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chai Latte K-cups, Tea Pods, 18 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


