Is Great Value Cheese Tortellini Pasta Tossed in Pesto Parmesan Sauce, Pesto Tortellini Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CHEESE TORTELLINI (DOUGH [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC], FILLING [CRACKER MEAL {UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR}, PART SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE {PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, STARTER CULTURE, SALT}, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE {PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT}]), HEAVY CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING]), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT.
Check Great Value Cheese Tortellini Pasta Tossed in Pesto Parmesan Sauce, Pesto Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Cheese Tortellini Pasta Tossed in Pesto Parmesan Sauce, Pesto Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


