Is Great Value Chicken Flavour Instant Ramen Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Tocopherols, Seasoning: Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Artificial Flavour, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder, Sunflower Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice, Silicon Dioxide, Colour, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate, Dehydrated Chives, Contains: Wheat, Soy, May Contain: Milk, Eggs, Crustaceans
Check Great Value Chicken Flavour Instant Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Flavour Instant Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Chicken Flavour Instant Ramen Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


